Meet Our Staff

ABOUT PROJECT ADVENTURE

 Office & Administration

The staff at Project Adventure bring years of experience in active learning to every program we offer.

 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Board Chair

Christopher Weld, Todd & Weld, LLP, Boston, MA

 

Board Members

Scott Beyer, On Assignment, Beverly, MA

Alida Bryant, Bryant & Company, Manchester, MA

Meleena Erikson, Marketing Consultant and Author, Topsham, ME

Stephen Goeben, PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP, Boston, MA

Diana Mathey, Pingree School, South Hamilton, MA

Dick Morgan, Rocket Software, Waltham, MA

Jim Oker, Microsoft Research, Redmond, WA

Jerome A. Pieh, Isaacson Miller, Boston, MA

Doug Sanders, UBS Wealth Management, Boston, MA

Enter your text here

Enter your text here

Richard Ross

Executive Director

Enter your text here

Enter your text here

Sue Coveney

Staff Accountant

Enter your text here

Enter your text here

Susan Hall

Office Administrator & Human Resources

Enter your text here

Enter your text here

Allyson McGraw

Marketing & Development Specialist

Enter your text here

Enter your text here

Debbie McLaughlin

Accounts Receivable

Enter your text here

Enter your text here

Matt Morin

Marketing & IT 

Enter your text here

Enter your text here

Beth Norris Neu

Chief Financial Officer

Enter your text here

Enter your text here

Heather Ross

Accounts Payable

bryan@pa.org

Enter your text here

Enter your text here

Bob Ryan

Director of Safety & Risk Management

Abby Biser

Program Development Team Manager

Jackie Hersey

Administrative Assistant

Becky Tanger

Program Development Specialist

Jeff Glover

Youth & College Programs Director

Camille Oosterman

Youth & College Programs Specialist, Camp & Family Programs Coordinator, Program Development Specialist

Mike Sallade

Youth & College Programs Operations Manager & Challenge Course Manager

Greg Urban

Youth & College Programs Specialist, Staffing Coordinator, Web Specialist

Enter your text here

Enter your text here

Joe Belanger

Administrative Operations Director

Enter your text here

Enter your text here

Matt Loy

Technical Operations Director

sbeaudoin@pa..org

Enter your text here

Enter your text here

Suzanne Beaudoin

Inspection & Repair Coordinator

Enter your text here

Enter your text here

Wayne Berger

Inspection & Repair Manager

Enter your text here

Enter your text here

Jeff Brunson

Lead Challenge Course Installer & Inspector

Enter your text here

Enter your text here

Richard Dingman

Challenge Course Inspector

Enter your text here

Enter your text here

Peter Drinkwater

Property Manager,

Lead Challenge Course Installer & Inspector

Enter your text here

Enter your text here

Jim Getchell

Lead Challenge Course Installer & Inspector

Enter your text here

Enter your text here

Brian Theroux

Lead Challenge Course Installer & Inspector

Austin Paulson

Director of Training & Consulting

Paul Radcliffe

Director of Strategy

MB Buckner

Trainer, Tester & ACCT Inspector

Larry Childs

Senior Trainer & Consultant

Keri Hinchion

Workshop Registrar

Lisa Howard

Training & Consulting Manager

Laura MacDonald

Trainer & Consultant

 Program Development Team

 Training & Consulting

 Youth & College Programs

 Challenge Course Design, Installation & Inspection

 Challenge Course Design, Installation & Repair

 Youth & College Programs

 Training & Consulting

 Training & Consulting

 Youth & College Programs

 Challenge Course Design, Installation & Inspection

 Training & Consulting

 Youth & College Programs

 Challenge Course Design, Installation & Repairs

Project Adventure